CRUFTS 2008

Judge(s): Mrs P Carpanini (Psi / D), Mr V Cole (Feny/B)
 

VÝSLEDKY S LINKY K VÍTĚZNÝM PSŮM

RESULTS WITH LINKS TO WINNING DOGS

 

BEST OF BREED  VIDEO
Bitch
Owner:  MS S & MR R HOLLIDAY & AULD
BEST PUPPY
ALANWOOD LADY JAZZ AMOUR OF RAMSAYVILLE NAF TAF
Bitch
Owner:  MR A & MRS M & MISS M & MR A & MS G BROWN & MULLIG
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/NORD/D LAB TREASURE'S DARIO [ATC AC00683DNK] VIDEO
Dog
Owner:  MRS L TUNBY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Bitch
Owner:  MS S & MR R HOLLIDAY & AULD
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Dog
Owner:  MRS D M HOPKINSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LANCASTRIA CHIANTI WITH MUSUBI  VIDEO
Bitch
Owner:  MR C J & MRS P AYRES


 

 

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 9

1st KEENE'S SPIN DOCTOR JW (MRS A HALLUM)
2nd CLAYCHALK COSTA SOL (MR & MRS F S & H R GILROY)
3rd GODRUO SIRECNEPS (MRS A J BECKLEY)
Res IR SH CH/I TALARD THE MAN WHO (MR A & MRS L DOUGLAS)
VHC SH CH MARMADUKE MAXIMUS AT CORNLANDS JW (MRS D P RAE)

SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3

1st TINTAGEL WINDS XANADU (MRS F & MRS K LEITH-ROSS)
2nd BROCKBURROW CASSANOVA IN LINJOR (L H & A MAJOR & ALLEN)
3rd SIMANDEM HI HO SILVER (MR T R & MRS M G GRANT)
Res KEENE'S TOP OF THE BILL (MRS A HALLUM)
VHC
PITNEZE FREE SPIRIT (MR P & MRS J WRIGHT)

SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3

1st OAKHOUSE OFFICE HEAD (MRS M LITHERLAND)
2nd BALLYHAY CHOIRMASTER AT TRENOW (MR & MRS R A FLOYD)
3rd ROCHEBY STEP AHEAD (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
Res KIMVALLEY STATE BORDER (MRS R B KELLY)
VHC CORNLANDS CHARLESTON (MRS D P RAE)

YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3

1st LINTHWAITE MAXIMUS (MRS J KING)
2nd FARMVIEW BEST BUDDY (MR R BRAMALL)
3rd CROSSCROYDE COALITION (MR R J & MRS A LAVELLE)
Res KIMVALLEY STATE BORDER (MRS R B KELLY)
VHC BALRION WEATHERTOP THE WIZARD (MR J R & MRS S CROOK)

UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 1

1st MILLHANGER DICK TRACEY (MRS K MILLER)
2nd LOUGIN LAMPARD (MR B F & MRS P A PARROTT)
3rd KIMVALLEY WAVE BREAKER IN OAKGLEN (MR G L & MRS C S HATFIELD)
Res DAKROSS WILSON PICKETT (MISS C L MORTON) , web
VHC BUCKHOLT VINCA VIA JILLYWIN (MR & MRS J ANDERSON)

 

GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 33 Abs: 4

1st ABBEYSTEAD WAGER (MRS L MINCHELLA)
2nd OAKHOUSE L'OMBRE (MRS M LITHERLAND)
3rd TRENDLEWOOD MOONDANCE JW (MR & MRS D L & F E M BRADDON)
Res FREWLINGS FAIRBANKS (MRS M W MCCULLOCH)
VHC LINJOR X FACTOR JW ShCM (MS L H MAJOR)

POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1

1st AMBERSTOPE REBEL YELL (MR & MRS L D & J A NEAL)
2nd GAMESMERE ORLANDO (MRS S A LEWIS)
3rd MY JACK SPRAT AT LEMBAS JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
Res CLANFIELD TOUCH OF CLASS (MR & MRS A DAVEY)
VHC MILLHANGER TAMAR (MRS K MILLER)

MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 0

1st ROCHEBY STATESMAN (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd BUCKHOLT JOSEPH (MRS F MOUNT)
3rd HEATHERBOURNE SPITFIRE (MR F BARBERI)
Res ALLENIE'S MAVERICK JW SHCM (MR G T & MRS J M, MR A C ALLEN)
VHC RYEDOWN SCOTTISH REEL JW SHCM (MR F & MRS J M AUTEY)

LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 5

1st LOCH MOR SHAMROCK [ATC AG00287ITA] (MR F BARBERI)
2nd STEELEIGH TRULY WILLING AT BRADWILL (MRS O BATTY)
3rd OTHAMCOURT CARRICK (MRS D G & MISS J C CLIMPSON)
Res CAMBREMER CRAFTSMAN (MR D BRABBAN)
VHC ROCHEBY STATE OCCASION (MRS D M HOPKINSON)

 

OPEN - Dog   VIDEO
Entries: 33 Abs: 10

1st INT/NORD/D LAB TREASURE'S DARIO [ATC AC00683DNK] (MRS L TUNBY)
2nd SH CH SILVER SUEDE OVER ROCHEBY (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
3rd LOCH MOR WELLDONE [ATC AF00250ITA] (MR F BARBERI)
Res SH CH LLANSTINAN BUZBY BOWSTONES JW (MRS A M BRITTON)
VHC SH CH WINSLEYWOOD WATERLOO JW SHCM (MRS A SCUTCHER)

FIELD TRIAL - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0

1st FLAXFIRE FABRIANO (MR C P WALKER)
2nd SOLO DUKE. (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR L B & MRS S J ROWE)

SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0

1st INT/NED CH GALLANT BUMPER V MARLEANS [ATC AH00786NLD] (MRS M KOELEMAN-BLESSING)
2nd INT/NL/GER OLIVER OD HIMALAJSKEHO CEDRU [ATC AH01046CZE] (MRS A VERBEEK DE NEEF)
3rd CH CORNLANDS WELLINGTON JW (MRS D P RAE)
Res CH AMBERSTOPE BLUE MOON (MR & MRS L D & J A NEAL)
VHC CH SARANDEN SABOTEUR JW (MR & MRS D & S MCLELLAN)

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3

1st NAIKEN QUINCY JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
2nd THURBAJEN RHAPSODY IN BLUE (MRS M REES)
3rd TABATHA'S CHIVALRY OVER LINJOR (MS L H MAJOR)
Res BUCKHOLT VINCA VIA JILLYWIN (MR & MRS J ANDERSON)
VHC ROSSCLYDE SPITFIRE ACE (MR R MRS L SAUNDERS)
 

 

 

VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 0

1st SH CH CAMBREMER CALL MY BLUFF (MR D BRABBAN)
2nd
HALSHIMOOR CRESCENDO AT SHANORRELL (MR D & MRS P BALSHAW)
3rd
RICHBOURNE STARLIGHT (MRS S WILES)
Res SH CH
PENDEBY CORAL BAY (MISS P TEASDALE)
VHC SRETLAW DARK CRYSTAL (MRS J E WALTERS)

SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0

1st ALANWOOD LADY JAZZ AMOUR OF RAMSAYVILLE NAF TAF (MR A & MRS M & MISS M & MR A & MS G BROWN & MULLIG)
2nd CROSSCROYDE LADY KATINKA JW (MR R J & MRS A LAVELLE)
3rd
CHAMPAGNE CELEBRATION OF TINTAGEL WINDS [ATC AH00812FRA] (MRS F & MRS K LEITH-ROSS)
Res THURBAJEN SWEET WHISPER OVER GAMESMERE (MRS S A LEWIS)
VHC
OAKHOUSE ON THE FARM AT DRIFFWOLD (MRS SOUTHWELL)

SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 5

1st BRYNSEION WAIT FOR ME (MR & MRS G HOWELLS)
2nd
ROCHEBY SPUN SILK (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
3rd FOXRUSH OVALTINE (MRS J CHARLTON)
Res
SRETLAW TRUE BLUE (MRS J E WALTERS)
VHC
WARRINGAH'S KARKIRRI (MR D COODE)

YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 36 Abs: 8

1st LINDALL STRAWBERRY CREAM WITH FARBRAE (MS S & MR R HOLLIDAY & AULD)
2nd LANCASTRIA CHIANTI WITH MUSUBI (MR C J & MRS P AYRES)
3rd LUDALOR LANCASTRIA CHARDONNAY JW (MRS L TOOTH)
Res FOULBY BUTTONS AND BOWS (MR D R & MRS A CRAIG & WILLIAMS)
VHC RONSARD ME CELEBRAIT (MR D R & MRS R B AIREY)

UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 37 Abs: 9

1st DANRYL GEMSTONE (MR M & MRS P A NEEDHAM)
2nd REMEBETO CHERRY PIP AT LEJIE (MR & MRS J TIMMS)
3rd ROCHEBY WINDS OF CHANGE TO TREBURROW (MR G & MRS M FOX)
Res CARPENNY CARLEY OF BRYCHEINIOG (MR L & MRS C EVANS)
VHC MALCVALE SCARLET RIBBONS (MISS M J MORGAN) VIDEO

GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 5

1st AMBERSTOPE AMERICAN STAR (MR & MRS L D & J A NEAL)
2nd MARDAS VANITY FAIR JW (MR D & MRS M HEPPER)
3rd KEENE'S WILD FLOWER (MRS A HALLUM)
Res TISSALIAN AMAIZING GRACE (C BAILISS)
VHC SHARDANIEL BLUERIBBON AT SHEENARON (MRS R M PHILLIPS)

POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 32 Abs: 8

1st JODALU PEGGIE SUE OF DARRABOL (MR I J & MRS B A GANNEY)
2nd WINSLEYWOOD WILLOW JW (MRS A SCUTCHER)
3rd ROCHEBY ICE DANCE AT SIMANDEM (MR T R & MRS M G GRANT)
Res ROCHEBY ICE DANCE AT SIMANDEM (MR T R & MRS M G GRANT)
VHC THURBAJENS WHOOPS A DAISY (MRS J M GREEN)
HC STEELEIGH FOREIGN LEGACY JW (MR S J & MRS P L LESLEY)

MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 4

1st HARROP CANASTA AT MANDURSAN (MR A C & MR A J & MRS C ALLEN & GUILDFORD)
2nd LOCH MOR CHARLIZE [ATC AF00116ITA] (MR F BARBERI)
3rd LANCASTRIA AMBER JW (MRS M D'ARCY)
Res MARDAS VENETIAN FAN FAIR (MR D & MRS M HEPPER)
VHC CAMBREMER OCEAN BREEZE BY KILSTRON SHCM (MISS G BAILLIE)

 

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 32 Abs: 6

1st HALSHIMOOR TICKETY BOO JW ( RAWLINSON & BALSHAW)
2nd EARLY OF ANGEL' S HEAD (MR T & MRS N ONKELINX & DE SMEDT)
3rd GREENWORTH HENRIETTA KNIGHT (MRS M ROOTH)
Res POLHAM ARIA (MR & MRS R POLLOCK)
VHC WATERBROOK SWEET CHARITY (MR FO & MRS M H & MR K GAWTHORPE)

OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 8

1st SH CH ALANWOOD SPRING BREEZE OVER RAMSAYVILLE (MR A & MRS M & MISS M BROWN)
2nd FAIRYWOOD'S L 'ETOILE ST SYLVESTRE [ATC AF00364NLD] (MRS C M VAN ELEWOUD)
3rd SH CH PHILIPSTOWN LISCODA (AN CH 06) (MS C IVERS)
Res PHILIPSTOWN ARAN SLI (MR & MRS M J O'DONOGHUE)
VHC SH CH MARDAS SAHARA SILK (MR D & MRS M HEPPER)

FIELD TRIAL - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1

1st HURKELBURN LADY (MR B WILLIAMS)

SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3

1st CH WARRINGAH'S BUNYA JW (MR D COODE)
2nd CH NAIKEN RUSSIAN RHYTHM JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
3rd ALDAMITY KEEP ON MOVING [ATC AH00946SVK] (MS D BARTOSOVA)
Res AMBERSTOPE BLUE MIST (MR & MRS L D & J A NEAL)
VHC CH IB ULTIME LOVE DU VALLON DE LA LICORNE [ATC AH1026FRA] (MRS J & MR D LACK)

 

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0

1st AMBERSTOPE GLEN AFTON AT CAMISKY (MRS J L CAMERON)
2nd DEERBROOK SOLID GOLD OF MEACULPA (MRS P MOTT)
3rd LINJOR XTRA THYME JW (MS L H MAJOR)
Res COURTROSE LOLA (MRS WOJCIK)
VHC BALCRIST LIMITED EDITION (MRS C M HOOPER)

 

 

 

(c) webmaster: G.Lahodová 2002-2008