CRUFTS 2009

Judge(s): Mrs M P Gill (Psi / Dogs) Mr G Howells (Feny / Bitches)
 

LINKY K VÍTĚZNÝM PSŮM

LINKS TO WINNING DOGS

 

BEST OF BREED 
Dog, Owner:  MR, MRS G & MRS E ANTHONY & JAYES
BEST PUPPY
Dog, Owner:  MR R A S STAFFORD JP
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Dog, Owner:  MR, MRS G & MRS E ANTHONY & JAYES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Dog, Owner:  MR, MRS G & MRS E ANTHONY & JAYES
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Dog, Owner:  MRS D M HOPKINSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Bitch, Owner:  MR R M PHILLIPS


 

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 8

 

1st LAKEMEADOW LOOK NO FURTHER THAN SHAROUNS (MR & MRS WILLIAMSON & DOBSON)
2nd BALRION KNIGHTS GAMBIT TO CASTLEDUFF (MR R & MRS C WHITEFIELD)
3rd INT/NORD/D LAB TREASURE'S DARIO [ATC AC00683DNK] (MRS L TUNBY)
Res SH CH POOLSTEAD PLEASED AS PUNCH (MR R V HEPWORTH)
VHC KEENE'S SPIN DOCTOR JW (MRS A HALLUM)



SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3

 

1st KIMVALLEY STAR GAZER AT FARNFIELD (MR R A S STAFFORD JP)
2nd WILSBURY WORDSWORTH AT HALSHIMOOR (MRS J, MESSRS J & M, MR D & MRS P RAWLINSON & BALS)
3rd FOULBY WELLINGTON (MR D R & MRS A CRAIG & WILLIAMS)
Res NAIKEN WAY OUT WEST (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
VHC ROYAL DANE OF STORMROSE (MR K & MRS B F ROBERTS)



SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 7

 

1st CARPENNY MADE A MILLION (MRS P CARPANINI)
2nd SANDYLANDS TOY BOY AT LEMBAS (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
3rd TWIZELTREE TOO FUNKY (MR R & MRS A STOKES)
Res BALRION WEATHERTOP JOHN BARLEYCORN (MR J R & MRS S CROOK)
VHC BRAITHWELL ERNIE WISE TO JIMDI (MS D & MR J WILLIAMS & REVITT)



YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3

 

1st SH CH SANDYLANDS PRESSED FOR TIME (MR, MRS G & MRS E ANTHONY & JAYES)
2nd WARRINGAH'S TENNANTS CREEK JW (MR D COODE)
3rd OAKHOUSE OZ CLARKE (MRS S C CRELLIN)
Res FAIRYWOOD'S AQUARIUS [ATC AJ00675NLD] (C M VAN ELEWOUD)
VHC CH TINTAGEL WINDS XANADU (MRS F & MRS K LEITH-ROSS)



VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 11

 

1st SH CH CAMBREMER CALL MY BLUFF (MR D BRABBAN)
2nd SH CH RICHBOURNE STARLIGHT (MRS S WILES)
3rd CRICKLECREEK SANTANA OF ROSSBANK (MR & MRS J STEVEN)
Res HALESWAY SODA POP (MR J & MRS J TANNER)
VHC SH CH DAKROSS BILLIE HOLIDAY (MISS C L MORTON)



SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 4

 

1st FOULBY QUEENSTOWN AT CAMBREMER (MR D BRABBAN)
2nd FOULBY KIWI (MR D R & MRS A CRAIG & WILLIAMS)
3rd KIMVALLEY STAR ATTRACTION OF FARNFIELD (MR R A S STAFFORD JP)
Res TIBBLESTONE SKY LARKIN (MRS C M JURY)
VHC SHEENARON MERRY LITE MY FIRE (MR R M PHILLIPS)



SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 8

 

1st CARPENNY MAID FOR ME (MRS P CARPANINI)
2nd CRAWCROOK ODD SOXS (MRS L SUTCLIFFE)
3rd RANZHAM MISS STARLIGHT AT BLACKMINE (MISS T JAMES)
Res BEROLEE STARLET (MR B J & MRS S A MARSKELL)
VHC WOOLMAN CONSTANCE (MRS Y SHIRTON)



YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 34 Abs: 9

 

1st SANDYLANDS PANDORA (MR, MRS G & MRS E ANTHONY & JAYES)
2nd LINDALL NADIA AT NAIKEN JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
3rd PHILIPSTOWN SALLYANN (MR & MRS M J O'DONOGHUE)
Res LEWISAN LOOK AT ME (MR C & MRS S J FAULKNER)
VHC ALANWOOD LADY JAZZ AMOUR OF RAMSAYVILLE JW (MR A, MRS M, MISS M, MR A & MS G BROWN, MULLIGAN &)



UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 38 Abs: 9

 

1st SHANORRELL SPLENDOUR AT HALSHIMOOR ( RAWLINSON)
2nd CARROMER'S CARRIANDA (MR & MRS M REYNOLDS)
3rd CARPENNY MAID IN ENGLAND (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res ROCHEBY WILD SNOWDROP (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
VHC ALLENIES OLIVIA (MRS J ALLEN)



GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 4

 

1st WILSBURY CREMEKRACKER AT HALSHIMOOR JW (MRS J, MESSRS J & M RAWLINSON)
2nd MORE PASTA DO SOL D'ARENA [ATC AK00123PRT] (MR N RIBEIRO)
3rd CAMBREMER SOCIALITE (MR D BRABBAN)
Res ROCHEBY WINDS OF CHANGE TO TREBURROW (MRS M A & MR G P FOX)
VHC HIGHFIELDS BELL OF THE BALL AT SHEENARON (MR R M PHILLIPS)

 

POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 7

 

1st DANRYL GEMSTONE (MR M & MRS P NEEDHAM)
2nd NIGABEE SERGE BLUE (MRS J K LEWIS)
3rd WARRINGAH'S TARKA BY KASPAIR (MR P & MRS E I COLLINS)
Res AMBERSTOPE AMERICAN STAR SHCM (MR L D & MRS J A NEAL)
VHC BOWSIAN CELTIC INDIANA BABE (MRS S H EVANS)

 

MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 35 Abs: 8

 

1st SHARDANELL BLUERIBBON AT SHEENARON (MR R M PHILLIPS)
2nd SRETLAW SPRING CONNECTION WITH FOXRUSH (MRS J CHARLTON)
3rd ROCHEBY SPUN SILK (MR P HOPKINSON)
Res L-SNOOPYGANG DO SOL D'ARENA TAF [ATC AH01332PRT] (MRS S & MRS A M WILES & PAVIC)
VHC KEENE'S BARONESS BOOTHROYD JW (MRS A HALLUM)



LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 9

 

1st LEMBAS WISH UPON A STAR (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
2nd GLASDRUMOND BETA PICTORIS (MR & MRS W KENNEDY)
3rd HARROP CANASTA AT MANDURSAN (MR A C, MR A J & MRS C ALLEN & GUILDFORD)
Res BADAJOS SUMMER MOON (N F & P STREATFIELD)
VHC MANDAMAY MUSE JW (MR D O WILMSHURST)



OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 34 Abs: 10

 

1st SH CH FOULBY BUTTONS AND BOWS (MR D R & MRS A CRAIG & WILLIAMS)
2nd SH CH ALANWOOD SPRING BREEZE OVER RAMSAYVILLE (MR A, MRS M & MISS M BROWN)
3rd SH CH ENELEON AMBER JW SHCM (MRS N & MRS R L DODD & HOLT)
Res SH CH LINDALL STRAWBERRY CREAM WITH FARBRAE JW (MS S & MR R HOLLIDAY & AULD)
VHC KEENE'S BETTY BOO JW (MRS A HALLUM)



SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0

 

1st WARRINGAH'S KARALEE (MR D COODE)
2nd SARANDEN SMOOTH AS SILK JW (MR D & MRS S MCLELLAN)
3rd INT CH ULTIME LOVE DU VALLON DE LA LICORNE [ATC AH01026FRA] (MR D & MRS J LACK)
Res AMBERSTOPE BLUE MIST (MR L D & MRS J A NEAL)
VHC WOODMIST SAFFRON (MRS S P ROGERS)



GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0

 

1st BOWSIAN CELTIC INDIANA BABE (MRS S H EVANS)
2nd ENELEON HOLLYHOCK OF LONICERIUM (MR D & MISS T J FALSHAW & ELLIOTT)
3rd MANDAMAY CORNCRISP (MR D O WILMSHURST)
Res BALCRIST LIMITED EDITION (MRS C M HOOPER)
VHC WITHYMEAD JADE AT NEWFOREM (MRS E K JENKINSON)




 


Zdroj: Fossedata.co.uk

 

 

(c) webmaster: G.Lahodová 2002-2009